Introduction

 

List of Participants

 

Program

 

Materials

 
Links
 

Participants of the 6th INTOSAI WGITA Performance Auditing Seminar
1
Albania
Ded Trieshi
Mr.
Director
2
Albania
Evis Pustina
Ms.
Director
3
Albania
Deshira Huqi
Ms.
Head of Sector
4
America
Madhav Panwar
Mr.
Sr. Level Technologist
5
Australia
Wayne Jones
Mr.
Executive Director IT Audit
6
Australia
Kristen Foster
Ms.
Senior Director
7
Bangladesh
Ahmed Ataul Hakeem
Mr.
Comptroller and Auditor General
8
Bangladesh
Mohammed Iqbal Hossain
Mr.
Senior Finance Controller (Defence Purchase)
9
Brazil
Daniel Jezini Netto
Mr.
Auditor
10
Brunei Darussalam
Rostini Haji Jumat
Ms.
Auditor
11
Cambodia
CHHORN UTH
Mr.
AUDITOR GENERAL
12
Cambodia
NUPPAKUN CHHAY
Mr.
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
13
Cambodia
DARA HAUV
Mr.
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
14
Canada
Richard Brisebois
Mr.
Audit Principal
15
China
Shi Aizhong
Mr.
Deputy Auditor General
16
China
Zhou Weipei
Mr.
Director General
17
China
Wang Zhiyu
Mr.
Director General
18
China
Yang Li
Ms.
Deputy Director
19
China
Zhang Haiyan
Ms.
Deputy Director
20
China
Yi Ying
Mr.
Auditor
21
Cote dIvoire
BOGUI ZIRIYO
Mr.
PRESIDENT
22
Cote dIvoire
SANON OUSMANE
Mr.
AUDITOR
23
Czech Republic
Stefan Kabatek
Mr.
Head of Division
24
Czech Republic
Jana Schenkova
Mr.
Auditor
25
Ecuador
Carlos POLIT FAGGIONI
Mr.
GENERAL COMPTROLLER
26
Ecuador
PABLO CELI DE LA TORRE
Ms.
Auditor
27
Ecuador
NELSON DUENAS LÓPEZ
Mr.
Auditor
28
Ecuador
Alvaro Garcia
Mr.
กก
29
India
ANOL CHATTERJI
Mr.
Deputy Comptroller and Auditor General
30
India
JAGBANS SINGH
Mr.
Principal Director-International Relations
31
India
AMITABH PRASAD
Mr.
Director-International Relations
32
Indonesia
Suyono
Mr.
Senior Auditor
33
Iran
Abdol Reza Rahmani Fazli
Mr.
Senior President
34
Iran
Abdollah Safaee Nasab
Mr.
Deputy Senior President
35
Iran
Majid Zahedi Vash
Mr.
Advisor to Senior President
36
Iran
Saeid Rahati Quchani
Mr.
Advisor to Senior President
37
Iran
Morteza Asadi
Mr.
Senior International Relations Expert
38
Iraq
Alaa Yasir hussein Hussein
Ms.
Asst.Chief of Audit Team
39
Iraq
M.F.R. Al-Sammarraie
Ms.
Asst.Chief of Audit Team
40
Iraq
Afaf Abbas Mahdi Mahdi
Mr.
Senior Auditor
41
Japan
Tomohiro Shinozaki
Ms.
Deputy Director
42
Japan
Naoko Okawa
Mr.
Auditor
43
Japan
Takuji Matsumoto
Ms.
Auditor
44
Kenya
Tom Gaya
Mr.
Senior Auditor
45
Kenya
Leonard Chemuren
Mr.
Senior Auditor
46
Kiribati
Lucas Paul Tatireta
Mr.
Senior IT Auditor
47
Kuwait
Osama Alfaris
Mr.
IT Audit Supervisor
48
Kuwait
Saad Alkhalfan
Mr.
IS Auditor
49
Malaysia
Y Hamdan Haji Mohd Dom
Mr.
Deputy Director of ICT
50
Malaysia
Farida Veerankutty
Ms.
Principal Assistant Audit Director
51
Morocco
RACHID ISMAILI ALAOUI
Mr.
MAGISTRATE
52
Norway
Thor Kristian Svendsen
Ms.
Director General
53
Norway
SIGMUND NORDHUS
Mr.
Deputy Director General
54
Norway
Kristine Rodstol
Mr.
Audit advisor
55
Norway
Halvor Bjornsrud
Ms.
Audit advisor
56
Norway
Janicke Weum
Ms.
Audit advisor
57
Pakistan
Munawar Hussain
Mr.
Auditor
58
Papua New Guinea
George Sullimann
Mr.
Auditor-General
59
Poland
Stanislaw Jarosz
Mr.
Vice president
60
Qatar
SOMAYA AL-SHAABI
Ms.
HEAD OF COMPANIES CONTROL SECTION
61
Qatar
ABDULRAHMAN SAUD ALADBI
Mr.
SENIOR AUDITOR
62
Russian
NIKOLAY NEKHOROSHKIN
Mr.
Deputy Director of the department
63
Russian
ALEXANDER MYLTSE
Mr.
Senior Inspector
64
Serbia
Radoslav SRETENOVIC
Mr.
Auditor General, President of the SAI Council
65
Serbia
Iva VASILIC
Ms.
Translator/Interpreter
66
Slovakia
JÁN BENO
Mr.
Auditor
67
Sri Lanka
Swarnajothy Sembakuttige
Mr.
Auditor General
68
Sweden
Bengt E W Andersson
Mr.
Audit Director
69
Sweden
Bjorn Undall
Mr.
Audit Director
70
Tunisia
Zied Boumaiza
Mr.
Magistiate, Deputy Concellor
71
Turkey
ISMAIL CAY
Mr.
Principal Auditor
72
Turkey
NECIP POLAT
Mr.
Senior Auditor
73
United Arab Emirates
Yaser Fadil
Mr.
Senior IT Auditor
74
United Arab Emirates
Abdulla Alshehhi
Mr.
IS Auditor
75
United Arab Emirates
Mohammed Almarzouqi
Mr.
IS Auditor
76
United Arab Emirates
Tariq Al Hajeri
Mr.
Assistant Auditor A
77
United Kingdom
Angus Peter John Waugh
Mr.
Head of IT